Is Reddi-wip Extra Creamy Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 6.5 oz., 6.5 OZ Lactose Free?

Description
Extra-creamy aerosol topping delivers a smooth, rich texture and mildly sweet flavor suited to desserts, coffee, fruit, and pies. Common uses include topping hot drinks and baking finishes. Customer reviews praise convenience and creaminess but note occasional dispensing inconsistency and variable can performance across purchases, and varying longevity after opening.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- heavy cream
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Extra-creamy aerosol topping delivers a smooth, rich texture and mildly sweet flavor suited to desserts, coffee, fruit, and pies. Common uses include topping hot drinks and baking finishes. Customer reviews praise convenience and creaminess but note occasional dispensing inconsistency and variable can performance across purchases, and varying longevity after opening.
Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Water, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cellulose Gel, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Propellant: Nitrous Oxide, Heavy Cream, Cellulose Gum, Propellant: Nitrous Oxide
Check Reddi-wip Extra Creamy Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 6.5 oz., 6.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reddi-wip Extra Creamy Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 6.5 oz., 6.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free CocoWhip Coconut Whipped Topping - 9 Oz
COCONUT MILK NON-DAIRY WHIPPED TOPPING, COCONUT MILK
Reddi Wip Non Dairy Whipped Topping Almond & Coconut Aerosol - 6 Oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Where to buy
Reddi-wip Extra Creamy Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 6.5 oz., 6.5 OZ is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Can


