Is ASDA Festive Boxing Day Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Coleslaw (21%) [Cabbage, Rapeseed Oil, Carrots, Water, Onions, Pasteurised Whole Egg, Sugar, Salt, Mustard Seeds, Acidity Regulator (E260), Stabilisers (E412, E415), Spirit Vinegar, Mustard Flour], Cooked Chicken Breast (18%) [Chicken Breast (98%), Rice Starch, Salt, Water], Water, Oak Smoked Formed Ham with added Water (11%) [Pork (92%), Water, Salt, Stabiliser (E451), Antioxidant (E301), Preservative (E250)], Onions, Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar [Wine Vinegar, Grape Must], White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Molasses, Cornflour, Emulsifiers (E471, E472e), Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Black Pepper, Flour Treatment Agent (E300), Wheat Starch, Wheat Flour
Check ASDA Festive Boxing Day against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Festive Boxing Day in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


