Is ASDA Finely Sliced Bavarian Style Ham 120g Pescatarian?

Description
Thin, moist slices offer mild smoky-sweet flavor and tender, slightly chewy texture, suited to sandwiches, salads, and cold platters. Users commonly note consistent slicing, convenient packaging, and reliable everyday taste, with occasional remarks about processed character. Versatile for quick meals, layered cold cuts, or simple cheese pairings and family lunches.
Why it's not pescatarian
- made with 100g of pork per 100g of finished product
- pork
made with 100g of pork per 100g of finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, moist slices offer mild smoky-sweet flavor and tender, slightly chewy texture, suited to sandwiches, salads, and cold platters. Users commonly note consistent slicing, convenient packaging, and reliable everyday taste, with occasional remarks about processed character. Versatile for quick meals, layered cold cuts, or simple cheese pairings and family lunches.
Ingredients
Pork*, Lodised Salt [Salt, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Potassium Lodate], Smoked Salt, Stabiliser (Diphosphates), Spice Extracts [Lovage, Pepper], Fenugreek, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Leek Extract, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), *Made with 100g of Pork per 100g of finished product
Check ASDA Finely Sliced Bavarian Style Ham 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Finely Sliced Bavarian Style Ham 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
KROGER, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE
Where to buy
ASDA Finely Sliced Bavarian Style Ham 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


