Is ASDA Finely Sliced Honey Roast Dry Cured Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- made with 102g of pork per 100g of finished product
- pork
- dextrose
made with 102g of pork per 100g of finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pork, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Lactate, Sodium Acetates), Salt, Honey, Brown Sugar, Dextrose, Stabilisers (Triphosphates, Polyphosphates, Diphosphates), Glucose Syrup, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate), Flavourings, Made With 102G Of Pork Per 100G Of Finished Product
Check ASDA Finely Sliced Honey Roast Dry Cured Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Finely Sliced Honey Roast Dry Cured Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Where to buy
ASDA Finely Sliced Honey Roast Dry Cured Ham is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


