Is ASDA Fish Pie Mix Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cod (Gadus Morhua) (Fish) (33%), Pink Salmon (Oncorhynchus Gorbuscha) (Fish) (33%), Smoked Haddock (33%) [Haddock (Melanogrammus aeglefinus) (Fish) (98%), Salt, Colours (Curcumin, Annatto)]

Check ASDA Fish Pie Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Fish Pie Mix is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep