Is ASDA Flaked Almonds 150g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds (Nut)

Check ASDA Flaked Almonds 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Flaked Almonds 150g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Flake, Dried

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing