Is ASDA Flavourful Lamb Mince 10% Fat 500g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lamb mince

lamb mince

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lamb Mince (100%)

Check ASDA Flavourful Lamb Mince 10% Fat 500g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryEarthyMeaty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich