Is ASDA Flavoursome Lean Smoked Diced Bacon 2 x 155g (310g) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- potassium nitrate
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pork (87%), Water, Salt, Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Dextrose, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate)
Check ASDA Flavoursome Lean Smoked Diced Bacon 2 x 155g (310g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Flavoursome Lean Smoked Diced Bacon 2 x 155g (310g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
ASDA Flavoursome Lean Smoked Diced Bacon 2 x 155g (310g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


