Is ASDA Free From 4 Chocolate Chip Brioche Style Rolls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- humectant
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Rice Flour, Water, Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Lecithins)), Rapeseed Oil, Potato Flakes, Humectant (Glycerol), Psyllium Husk Powder, Stabiliser (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Yeast, Salt, Flavouring, Fermented Rice, Colour (Beta Carotene)
Check ASDA Free From 4 Chocolate Chip Brioche Style Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From 4 Chocolate Chip Brioche Style Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Free From 4 Chocolate Chip Brioche Style Rolls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


