Is ASDA Free From 4 Chocolate Mini Logs 176g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised whole egg

pasteurised whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Individually portioned mini chocolate-covered sponge cakes offer rich cocoa flavor and a soft, airy texture with a smooth outer coating and creamy center; commonly enjoyed as a snack, dessert, or lunchbox treat. Reviewers often mention satisfying taste, convenient packaging, consistent portioning, and occasional variability in freshness or sweetness and availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Whole Egg, Sugar, Chocolate (13%) [Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Flavouring], Rapeseed Oil, Icing Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Ground Almonds (Nut), Palm Oil, Wholegrain Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Water, Acidity Regulators (Ascorbic Acid, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Dextrose, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate), Raising Agents (Calcium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Cornflour, *Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check ASDA Free From 4 Chocolate Mini Logs 176g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Free From 4 Chocolate Mini Logs 176g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking