Is ASDA Free From 5 Chocolate Tiffin Slices Soy Free?
Ingredients
Belgian Dark Chocolate (29%) [Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Palm Oil, Sultanas (12%), Rapeseed Oil, Rice Flour, Golden Syrup (Invert Sugar Syrup) (8%), Water, Cornflour, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes), *Rainforest Alliance Certified .
Check ASDA Free From 5 Chocolate Tiffin Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From 5 Chocolate Tiffin Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Free From 5 Chocolate Tiffin Slices is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


