Is ASDA Free From 6 Assorted Jam Tart Cakes Pescatarian?
Description
Six mini tarts with assorted sweet fillings offering varied fruity flavors and a balance of syrupy centers and rich, crumbly pastry; textures range from crisp edges to softer centers. Commonly eaten as afternoon snacks, dessert accompaniments, or packed lunches. Reviewers often note fruitiness and convenient single-serve portions for casual gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- fatty acids
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- calcium carbonates
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- +1 more
fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Six mini tarts with assorted sweet fillings offering varied fruity flavors and a balance of syrupy centers and rich, crumbly pastry; textures range from crisp edges to softer centers. Commonly eaten as afternoon snacks, dessert accompaniments, or packed lunches. Reviewers often note fruitiness and convenient single-serve portions for casual gatherings.
Ingredients
Palm Oil, Raspberry Jam (12%) [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Raspberry Concentrate, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Colour (Anthocyanins), Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)], Apricot Jam (12%) [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Apricot Purée, Water, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colour (Curcumin)], Blackcurrant Jam (12%) [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Apple Concentrate, Blackcurrant Purée, Colours (Anthocyanins, Curcumin), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Apple Purée, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)], Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Potato Starch, Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Maize Flour, Egg, Sugar Beet Fibre, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Potassium Carbonates, Calcium Carbonates), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Fatty Acids .
Check ASDA Free From 6 Assorted Jam Tart Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From 6 Assorted Jam Tart Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
JUST TART CHERRY 100% ORGANIC RED TART CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST TART CHERRY
ASDA Free From Free From by Tomato & Herb Pasta Bake Sauce 500g
ASDA Free From Free From by 5 Chocolate Rocky Roads Squares 150g
ASDA Free From Free From Golden Syrup Flavour Porridge Pot 55g
ASDA Free From 16 Chocolate Cornflake Clusters 160g
Where to buy
ASDA Free From 6 Assorted Jam Tart Cakes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


