Is ASDA Free From 8 Yorkshire Puddings Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk

skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Free Range Egg White, Skimmed Milk (30%), Corn Starch, Free Range Egg (25%), Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Cornflour, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifiers (Lecithins, Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum) .

Check ASDA Free From 8 Yorkshire Puddings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Free From 8 Yorkshire Puddings is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Bread · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispySoftLight
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep