Is ASDA Free From Extra Special Free From Peppermint Truffles Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Belgian Dark Chocolate (53%) [Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Invert Sugar Syrup, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Sugar, Salt, Peppermint Oil, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes), *Rainforest Alliance Certified .
Check ASDA Free From Extra Special Free From Peppermint Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From Extra Special Free From Peppermint Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Extra Gum Peppermint, Sugarfree Chewing Gum, Mega Pack, 35 Sticks
Lindt Lindor Extra Dark 70% Cocoa Chocolate Truffles, Extra Dark
GAS-X Gas-X Extra Strength Gas Relief Chewable Tablets, Peppermint Creme, 18 Count
EXTRA Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Multipack (3 Packs Total)
Where to buy
ASDA Free From Extra Special Free From Peppermint Truffles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


