Is ASDA Free From Free From by 4 White Rolls 260g Pescatarian?
Description
Soft, white rolls with a mild, slightly sweet flavor and tender, airy crumb; texture is pillowy when fresh but can become crumbly after a day. Commonly used for sandwiches, burgers, toasted breakfast baps and as burger buns; reviewers note generally pleasant softness but occasional minor inconsistency in freshness and density.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- b1
- glycerol
- calcium carbonate
- +1 more
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Soft, white rolls with a mild, slightly sweet flavor and tender, airy crumb; texture is pillowy when fresh but can become crumbly after a day. Commonly used for sandwiches, burgers, toasted breakfast baps and as burger buns; reviewers note generally pleasant softness but occasional minor inconsistency in freshness and density.
Ingredients
Water, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Potato Flakes, Psyllium Husk Powder, Sugar, Stabiliser (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Yeast, Salt, Vitamins and Minerals [Calcium Carbonate, Niacin (B3), Iron, Thiamin (B1)], Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Fermented Rice, Folic Acid
Check ASDA Free From Free From by 4 White Rolls 260g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From Free From by 4 White Rolls 260g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Free From Free From by 4 White Rolls 260g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


