Is ASDA Free From Free From by Choc Orange Buttons 25g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Description
Sweet chocolate-orange discs deliver a pronounced citrus note balanced with cocoa sweetness, offering a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture and slight snap. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, used to decorate bakes, or scattered over desserts. Reviewers commonly note satisfying flavor pairing, convenient portion size, and consistent texture, and easy to share.
Description
Sweet chocolate-orange discs deliver a pronounced citrus note balanced with cocoa sweetness, offering a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture and slight snap. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, used to decorate bakes, or scattered over desserts. Reviewers commonly note satisfying flavor pairing, convenient portion size, and consistent texture, and easy to share.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Rice Syrup, Inulin, Coconut Oil, Rice Flour, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)
Check ASDA Free From Free From by Choc Orange Buttons 25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From Free From by Choc Orange Buttons 25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BLOOD ORANGE SUNSET INTENSE DARK FROM BEAN TO BAR, BLOOD ORANGE SUNSET
(2 Pack) Tutti Gourmet Gluten Free Biscotti Cookie - Orange And Dark Chocolate - 2 x 6.34 oz bags - Gluten Free Snacks - Allergen Friendly – Free From Dairy, Corn, Soy, Wheat
SANGRIA FLAVORED JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND OF GRAPE AND ORANGE SPARKLING JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, SANGRIA
100% CALCIUM FORTIFIED ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE
100% PURE PREMIUM ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE
Where to buy
ASDA Free From Free From by Choc Orange Buttons 25g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


