Is ASDA Free From Free From by Giant Choc Buttons 119g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Large, round chocolate buttons deliver a straightforward sweet cocoa flavor with a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture; commonly used for snacking, baking decorations, melting for drizzling, or party treats. Reviewers frequently mention satisfying size and convenience, noting consistent flavor but occasional variation in firmness between batches and generally positive overall impressions reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Rice Syrup, Inulin, Coconut Oil, Rice Flour, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)

Check ASDA Free From Free From by Giant Choc Buttons 119g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Free From Free From by Giant Choc Buttons 119g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking