Is ASDA Free From Free From by Lemon Loaf Cake Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Sugar, Pasteurised Whole Egg, Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Icing Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Lemon Juice (6%), Humectant (Glycerol), Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Water, Flavourings, Rowanberry Extract, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Emulsifier (Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate), Anti-Caking Agent (Calcium Phosphates), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check ASDA Free From Free From by Lemon Loaf Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From Free From by Lemon Loaf Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
About this product
Unknown · Loaf


