Is ASDA Free From Free From by Seeded White Sliced Loaf 535g Pescatarian?
Description
Mild, slightly nutty flavor complements a soft, airy crumb with a light crust and subtle crunchy topping. Slices toast evenly, hold sandwich fillings without collapsing, and are commonly used for breakfast, packed lunches, and casual sandwiches. Customer reviews note freshness, pleasant texture, and occasional uneven topping distribution, often reported online.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b1
- glycerol
- calcium carbonate
- humectant
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Mild, slightly nutty flavor complements a soft, airy crumb with a light crust and subtle crunchy topping. Slices toast evenly, hold sandwich fillings without collapsing, and are commonly used for breakfast, packed lunches, and casual sandwiches. Customer reviews note freshness, pleasant texture, and occasional uneven topping distribution, often reported online.
Ingredients
Water, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Seeds (9%) [Sunflower, Linseed, Millet, Poppy], Rapeseed Oil, Potato Flakes, Psyllium Husk Powder, Humectant (Glycerol), Stabiliser (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Sugar, Maize Flour, Yeast, Vitamins and Minerals [Calcium Carbonate, Niacin (B3), Iron, Thiamin (B1)], Salt, Fermented Rice
Check ASDA Free From Free From by Seeded White Sliced Loaf 535g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From Free From by Seeded White Sliced Loaf 535g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own Butterbread Sliced White Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


