Is ASDA Free From Free From by Soft Cheese Alternative 170g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly tangy flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture that becomes firmer when chilled. Commonly used on crackers, bagels and sandwiches, stirred into warm dishes, sauces, dips, or baked into casseroles and tarts. Reviewers frequently mention pleasant creaminess, occasional graininess, and good performance as a sandwich spread or cooking ingredient.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Oil (26%), Soya Protein Concentrate (4%), Calcium Citrate, Tapioca Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Sugar, Salt, Thickeners (Carrageenan, Guar Gum), Maize Starch, Flavourings, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate), Modified Maize Starch

Check ASDA Free From Free From by Soft Cheese Alternative 170g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Free From Free From by Soft Cheese Alternative 170g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping