Is ASDA Free From Free From Sea Salt & Black Pepper Crackers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Soya Bran, Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Cracked Black Pepper, Sea Salt, Raising Agent (Ammonium Carbonates), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Colour (Carotenes) .
Check ASDA Free From Free From Sea Salt & Black Pepper Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From Free From Sea Salt & Black Pepper Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Free From Free From Sea Salt & Black Pepper Crackers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


