Is ASDA Free From Lemon Cheesecake Easter Egg Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Inulin, Maltodextrin, Maize Flour, Crisped Rice (3%) [Rice Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Powder], Coconut Oil, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins).
Check ASDA Free From Lemon Cheesecake Easter Egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From Lemon Cheesecake Easter Egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
LEMONADE LEMON FLAVORED BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, LEMONADE
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
STRAWBERRY LEMONADE STRAWBERRY AND LEMON FLAVORED BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE
ORGANIC LEMON FLAVORED THIRST QUENCHER JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATES, ORGANIC LEMON
DICED YELLOW CLING PEACHES IN ORGANIC GRAPE AND LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


