Is ASDA Free From Long Life Oat Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • tricalcium phosphate

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Oat Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Stabiliser (Carrageenan), Salt, Vitamin B12, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin D2

Check ASDA Free From Long Life Oat Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Free From Long Life Oat Drink is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeSmoothie