Is Asda Free From Penne 500g Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Yellow Comflour, Rice Flour, White Comflour, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids).
Check Asda Free From Penne 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asda Free From Penne 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


