No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is ASDA Free From Plant Based by Soya Sweetened Drink 1 Litre Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soya Beans (7%), Sugar, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Stabiliser (Gellan Gum), Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B2

Check ASDA Free From Plant Based by Soya Sweetened Drink 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Free From Plant Based by Soya Sweetened Drink 1 Litre is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastCooking