Is ASDA Free From Rice Snaps Dairy Free?

Description
Light, airy snaps with a delicate, crisp texture and a mild, subtly toasty flavor. Commonly used as a neutral crunchy base for spreads, cheese, dips or sweet toppings, they serve as an on-the-go snack or accompaniment; reviewers praise their crispness and convenience but note occasional fragility and blandness; overall neutral.

Description
Light, airy snaps with a delicate, crisp texture and a mild, subtly toasty flavor. Commonly used as a neutral crunchy base for spreads, cheese, dips or sweet toppings, they serve as an on-the-go snack or accompaniment; reviewers praise their crispness and convenience but note occasional fragility and blandness; overall neutral.
Ingredients
Rice (91%), Sugar, Iron, Salt, Niacin (b3), Pantothenic Acid (b5), Vitamin D, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin (b2), Thiamin (b1), Folic Acid (b9), Vitamin B12. May Contain Traces Of Nuts.
Check ASDA Free From Rice Snaps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From Rice Snaps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Where to buy
ASDA Free From Rice Snaps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


