This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Plant Based by ASDA Unsweetened Soya 1 Litre Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soya Beans (7%), Inulin, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Stabiliser (Gellan Gum), Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B2

Check Plant Based by ASDA Unsweetened Soya 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Plant Based by ASDA Unsweetened Soya 1 Litre is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralNuttyMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingSmoothie
Product Not Found | Spoonful