Is ASDA Free From Special Flakes 300g Pescatarian?
Description
Light, crisp flakes offer a mild, slightly sweet cereal flavor and a crunchy texture that softens in milk or yogurt; commonly used for breakfast, as a snack, or as a crunchy topping for desserts and baked goods. Customers often note good value, variable sweetness perception, and mixed opinions on crunch.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- b1
- b2
- riboflavin
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Light, crisp flakes offer a mild, slightly sweet cereal flavor and a crunchy texture that softens in milk or yogurt; commonly used for breakfast, as a snack, or as a crunchy topping for desserts and baked goods. Customers often note good value, variable sweetness perception, and mixed opinions on crunch.
Ingredients
Rice (85%), Sugar, Cornflour, Salt, Iron, Niacin (B3), Pantothenic Acid (B5), Vitamin D2, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B6, Thiamin (B1), Folic Acid (B9), Vitamin B12
Check ASDA Free From Special Flakes 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From Special Flakes 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Kellogg's Corn Flakes
Banza Rotini Pasta Made From Chickpeas - 8 Oz
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
Where to buy
ASDA Free From Special Flakes 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


