Is ASDA French Dressing 175ml Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Red Wine Vinegar (9%) [Water, Red Wine Vinegar], Sugar, Dijon Mustard (8%) [Water, Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Husk, Pimento, Turmeric], Cornflour, Parsley, Salt, Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil

Check ASDA French Dressing 175ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangyAcidicVinegary
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping