Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Asda Frosted Flakes Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crisp, sweet flakes deliver an initial crunchy texture that softens with liquid; flavor is sugary and broadly appealing, often described as nostalgic by reviewers. Commonly eaten for breakfast, as a quick snack, or used in dessert recipes and toppings. Reviews note kid-friendly appeal, consistent sweetness, and tendency to become soggy.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize, Sugar, Salt, Malted Barley Extract, Vitamin And Mineral Mix [iron, Niacin (b3), Pantothenic Acid (b5), Vitamin B6, Riboflavin (b2), Thiamin (b1), Folic Acid (b9), Vitamin D, Vitamin B12] . Contains: Barley.

Check Asda Frosted Flakes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Asda Frosted Flakes is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Asda Frosted Flakes | Spoonful