Is ASDA Fruit & Nut Selection 60g Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- blanched peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jumbo Flame Raisins (26%) [Raisins, Sunflower Oil], Blanched Peanuts (20%), Golden Raisins (15%) [Raisins, Sunflower Oil, Preservative (Sulphur Dioxide)], Cashew Nuts (15%), Walnut Halves (10%), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (8%) [Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil], Brazil Nuts (6%)
Check ASDA Fruit & Nut Selection 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Fruit & Nut Selection 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


