Is ASDA Fruity Cous Cous 230g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Cous Cous [Durum Wheat Semolina], Water, Chickpeas, Sultanas (5%), Brown Sugar [Sugar, Molasses], Onions, Apricots (3%), Rapeseed Oil, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (3%) [Sugar, Cranberries], White Wine Vinegar, Ginger Purée, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Coriander, Salt, Red Chilli Purée, Spices, Garlic Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check ASDA Fruity Cous Cous 230g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Fruity Cous Cous 230g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Fruity Cous Cous 230g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Grain · Pouch
Flavor
SweetSavorySpicyTangy
Texture
FluffyGranule
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep


