Is Fruity Three Wishes Grain Free Cereal Pescatarian?

Description
Vibrant fruit-flavored pieces deliver a pronounced sweet-tart taste and consistently crunchy, airy bite; textures soften when exposed to liquid. Commonly enjoyed as a quick breakfast bowl, dry snack, or topping for other foods. Overall, reviewer themes note bold flavor, persistent crunch, occasional sweetness variance, and mixed opinions on packaging convenience.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vibrant fruit-flavored pieces deliver a pronounced sweet-tart taste and consistently crunchy, airy bite; textures soften when exposed to liquid. Commonly enjoyed as a quick breakfast bowl, dry snack, or topping for other foods. Overall, reviewer themes note bold flavor, persistent crunch, occasional sweetness variance, and mixed opinions on packaging convenience.
Ingredients
Chick Pea, Tapioca Pea Protein, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice For Color Monk Fruit. Processed In A Facility Processes Milk/dairy, Seeds, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Soy.
Check Fruity Three Wishes Grain Free Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruity Three Wishes Grain Free Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
No gluten free certified
On the box it shows certified gluten free, but that is not the case. Ate some now I am going through a gluten flare up. :(
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fruity Three Wishes Grain Free Cereal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


