Is ASDA Fruity Stripe Toothpaste 3+ Years Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sorbitol, aqua, hydrated silica, peg-32, sodium lauryl sulfate, cellulose gum, aroma, sodium fluoride, sodium saccharin, trisodium phosphate, limonene, eugenol, ci 77891, ci 73360, ci 74160, contains sodium fluoride 0,32% w/w (1450 ppm f)

Check ASDA Fruity Stripe Toothpaste 3+ Years against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ASDA Fruity Stripe Toothpaste 3+ Years is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Unknown