Is Magic Spoon Grain Free Cereal Fruity Dairy Free?

Description
Magic Spoon Grain Free Cereal Fruity is a gluten-free, grain-free, soy-free, and wheat-free breakfast cereal. It contains 13-14g of protein per serving, making it a great choice for those looking to increase their protein intake. With 0g of sugar and 4g of net carbs, Magic Spoon is also suitable for those following a low carbohydrate or keto diet. This versatile cereal can be enjoyed for breakfast, as a snack, or as a post-workout meal. It has gained recognition and acclaim, with Forbes calling it the future of cereal and TIME Magazine including it in their top 100 inventions of 2019.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- casein
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein blend
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Magic Spoon Grain Free Cereal Fruity is a gluten-free, grain-free, soy-free, and wheat-free breakfast cereal. It contains 13-14g of protein per serving, making it a great choice for those looking to increase their protein intake. With 0g of sugar and 4g of net carbs, Magic Spoon is also suitable for those following a low carbohydrate or keto diet. This versatile cereal can be enjoyed for breakfast, as a snack, or as a post-workout meal. It has gained recognition and acclaim, with Forbes calling it the future of cereal and TIME Magazine including it in their top 100 inventions of 2019.
Ingredients
Milk Protein Blend (casein, Whey Protein Concentrate), Sweetener Blend (allulose, Monk Fruit Extract), Oil Blend (high Oleic Sunflower Oil, Avocado Oil), Tapioca Starch, Inulin (from Chicory Root And/or Agave), Natural Flavor, Salt, Turmeric Extract, Spirulina Extract, Vegetable Juice (for Color). Contains: Milk. Manufactured In A Facility Which Processes Wheat, Soy, And Tree Nuts.
Check Magic Spoon Grain Free Cereal Fruity against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magic Spoon Grain Free Cereal Fruity in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Magic Spoon Grain Free Cereal Fruity is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


