Is ASDA Fun Size Chocolate Whirly Bars 15 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Whipped Nougat Filling (61%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Barley Malt Extract, Skimmed Milk Powder, Egg White Powder, Lactose (Milk), Salt, Vanilla Extract, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Milk Chocolate (39%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Salt, Vanilla Extract], Milk Chocolate contains: Milk Solids 14% minimum. Cocoa Solids 27% minimum .
Check ASDA Fun Size Chocolate Whirly Bars 15 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Fun Size Chocolate Whirly Bars 15 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
ASDA Fun Size Chocolate Whirly Bars 15 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


