Is ASDA Garlic Mayonnaise Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- free range egg yolk
free range egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Free Range Egg Yolk, Sugar, Garlic (2%), Onions, Chives, Salt, Mustard [Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Spices], Concentrated Lemon Juice, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Carrot Extract .
Check ASDA Garlic Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Garlic Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
ASDA Garlic Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


