Is ASDA Glitter Writing Icing Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Icing Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Anthocyanins, Carmine), Gelling Agents (Agar, Xanthan Gum), Potato Starch, Spirulina Concentrate, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Potassium Sorbate)
Check ASDA Glitter Writing Icing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Glitter Writing Icing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Glitter Writing Icing is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingToppingGarnishing


