Is ASDA Golden Breadcrumbs 175g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour calcium
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour Calcium, Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Yeast, Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check ASDA Golden Breadcrumbs 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Golden Breadcrumbs 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Nabisco Golden Gluten Free Oreo
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
About this product
Grain · Granule


