Is Nabisco Golden Gluten Free Oreo Wheat Free?

Description
Light golden sandwich cookies offer a mild vanilla flavor with a crisp, slightly crumbly texture and a smooth, sweet filling; people commonly eat them as a snack, dunk them in beverages, use them in desserts or lunchboxes, and reviewers note comparable taste but occasional packaging or texture variability by some.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole oat flour
whole oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light golden sandwich cookies offer a mild vanilla flavor with a crisp, slightly crumbly texture and a smooth, sweet filling; people commonly eat them as a snack, dunk them in beverages, use them in desserts or lunchboxes, and reviewers note comparable taste but occasional packaging or texture variability by some.
Ingredients
POTASSIUM, SUGAR, WHITE RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CONTAINS: SOY.
Check Nabisco Golden Gluten Free Oreo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Golden Gluten Free Oreo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Reviews
An Oreo I Can Eat!
No issues, haven’t pushed it with eating a ton of them at once, but 1-2 gives me no issues.
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


