Is ASDA Golden Waffle Fries 750g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Potatoes (76%), Vegetable Oils in varying proportions [Sunflower, Rapeseed], Maize Flour, Modified Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Spices, Garlic Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Stabiliser (Diphosphates), Dextrose, Spice Extracts [Paprika, Black Pepper]
Check ASDA Golden Waffle Fries 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Golden Waffle Fries 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Where to buy
ASDA Golden Waffle Fries 750g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice, Frozen


