Is ASDA Good & Balanced Chicken Pesto Penne Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Penne Pasta, Penne Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Water, Rapeseed Oil), Cherry Tomatoes, Cooked Chicken Breast Pieces, Chicken Breast , Dextrose, Starch, Salt), Broccoli, Baby Leaf Spinach, Pesto, Sunflower Oil, Basil, Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Salt)

Check ASDA Good & Balanced Chicken Pesto Penne against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Good & Balanced Chicken Pesto Penne is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch