Is ASDA Good & Balanced Penne Pasta Bolognese Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Cooked Whole Wheat Penne Pasta (30%) [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Rapeseed Oil], Water, Cherry Tomatoes (14%), Cooked Beef Mince (10%), Chopped Tomatoes, Diced Onions, Carrots (5%), Baby Spinach (4%), Tomato Purée, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Worcestershire Sauce [Barley Malt Vinegar, Treacle, Water, Onions, Salt, Tamarind Extract, Garlic Purée, Lemon Oil, Black Pepper, Cloves], Roast Beef Bouillon [Beef Stock, Yeast Extract, Salt, Tomato Concentrate, Carrot Juice from concentrate, Tomato Paste, Onions, Carrots, Black Pepper], Rapeseed Oil, Basil, Paprika, Oregano, Cracked Black Pepper .
Check ASDA Good & Balanced Penne Pasta Bolognese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Good & Balanced Penne Pasta Bolognese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Penne Rigate Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Trader Joe's Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta-16oz (4 Pack)
Where to buy
ASDA Good & Balanced Penne Pasta Bolognese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


