Is ASDA Good & Balanced Sticky BBQ Pulled Pork & Spicy Rice Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Water, Barbecue Pulled Pork, Pork Shoulder , Sugar, Salt, Brown Sugar, Maltodextrin, Paprika, Maize Starch, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Smoked Paprika, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Garlic Powder, Barley Malt Vinegar Extract, Smoke Flavouring), Brown Rice, Chopped Tomatoes, Sweet Potato, Red Onions, Red Kidney Beans, Black Turtle Beans, Tomato Paste, Onions, Honey, Sweetcorn, Cider Vinegar, Parsley, Coriander Leaf, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Red Chillies, Garlic Puree, Worcester Sauce (Barley Malt Vinegar, Treacle, Water, Onions, Salt, Tamarind Extract, Garlic Puree, Flavourings, Lemon Oil), Pork Gelatine, Cornflour, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Red Pepper Flakes, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Spices (Contains Mustard Seeds), Smoked Sugar (Water, Sugar), Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Barley Malt Vinegar, Garlic Granules, Herbs
Check ASDA Good & Balanced Sticky BBQ Pulled Pork & Spicy Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Good & Balanced Sticky BBQ Pulled Pork & Spicy Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Good & Balanced Sticky BBQ Pulled Pork & Spicy Rice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


