Is ASDA Good & Balanced Sticky BBQ Pulled Pork & Spicy Rice Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Water, Barbecue Pulled Pork, Pork Shoulder , Sugar, Salt, Brown Sugar, Maltodextrin, Paprika, Maize Starch, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Smoked Paprika, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Garlic Powder, Barley Malt Vinegar Extract, Smoke Flavouring), Brown Rice, Chopped Tomatoes, Sweet Potato, Red Onions, Red Kidney Beans, Black Turtle Beans, Tomato Paste, Onions, Honey, Sweetcorn, Cider Vinegar, Parsley, Coriander Leaf, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Red Chillies, Garlic Puree, Worcester Sauce (Barley Malt Vinegar, Treacle, Water, Onions, Salt, Tamarind Extract, Garlic Puree, Flavourings, Lemon Oil), Pork Gelatine, Cornflour, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Red Pepper Flakes, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Spices (Contains Mustard Seeds), Smoked Sugar (Water, Sugar), Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Barley Malt Vinegar, Garlic Granules, Herbs
Check ASDA Good & Balanced Sticky BBQ Pulled Pork & Spicy Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Good & Balanced Sticky BBQ Pulled Pork & Spicy Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 12 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Good & Balanced Sticky BBQ Pulled Pork & Spicy Rice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


