Is ASDA Grated Hard Cheese 80g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Medium Fat Hard Cheese [Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Unpasteurised Milk), Preservative (Egg Lysozyme)], Anti-Caking Agent (Cellulose)
Check ASDA Grated Hard Cheese 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Grated Hard Cheese 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Grated Hard Cheese 80g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingMeal PrepGarnishing


