Is ASDA Grated Parmesan Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (Unpasteurised Milk) .
Check ASDA Grated Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Grated Parmesan Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Grated Parmesan Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Cheese · Powder
Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping


