Is ASDA Great Shape Mint Chocolate Cereal Snack Bars Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate pieces
  • chocolate flavoured rice

chocolate pieces

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

oligofructose syrup, glucose syrup, chocolate flavoured rice and wheat crispies, rice, wheat flour, sugar, fat reduced cocoa powder, barley malt extract, coconut oil, salt, flavouring, rice and wheat crispies, rice flour, dark chocolate, cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithins), vanilla extract), oat flakes, chocolate pieces (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithins)), dark chocolate decoration, cocoa butter, cocoa powder, emulsifier (soya lecithins),

Check ASDA Great Shape Mint Chocolate Cereal Snack Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Great Shape Mint Chocolate Cereal Snack Bars is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go