Is ASDA Great Shape Mint Chocolate Cereal Snack Bars Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

oligofructose syrup, glucose syrup, chocolate flavoured rice and wheat crispies, rice, wheat flour, sugar, fat reduced cocoa powder, barley malt extract, coconut oil, salt, flavouring, rice and wheat crispies, rice flour, dark chocolate, cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithins), vanilla extract), oat flakes, chocolate pieces (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithins)), dark chocolate decoration, cocoa butter, cocoa powder, emulsifier (soya lecithins),

Check ASDA Great Shape Mint Chocolate Cereal Snack Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ASDA Great Shape Mint Chocolate Cereal Snack Bars is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go