Is ASDA Great Shape Mint Chocolate Cereal Snack Bars Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate pieces
- chocolate flavoured rice
chocolate pieces
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
oligofructose syrup, glucose syrup, chocolate flavoured rice and wheat crispies, rice, wheat flour, sugar, fat reduced cocoa powder, barley malt extract, coconut oil, salt, flavouring, rice and wheat crispies, rice flour, dark chocolate, cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithins), vanilla extract), oat flakes, chocolate pieces (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithins)), dark chocolate decoration, cocoa butter, cocoa powder, emulsifier (soya lecithins),
Check ASDA Great Shape Mint Chocolate Cereal Snack Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Great Shape Mint Chocolate Cereal Snack Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
ASDA Great Shape Mint Chocolate Cereal Snack Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


